Hotel Guerrini

Calle Procuratie - Lista di Spagna, 265, 30121 Venice, Italy

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 48 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2

Hotel Guerrini is 1.47 km from the centre. Guests rate the property 8.5/10 (2,433 reviews). On site, the property offers air conditioning, free Wi-Fi and pet-friendly stays.

Hotel Guerrini is a 2-star hotel in Venice, Italy, with 19 rooms set in a historic building. It is located just off Lista di Spagna and 400 metres from Santa Lucia Railway Station, with free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned rooms, and a bar serving buffet breakfast each morning.

Exactly where is the property located and what is nearby?

Hotel Guerrini is set in Venice near Lista di Spagna, with Santa Lucia Railway Station 400 metres away and Venezia Santa Lucia Train Station 320 metres away, placing it within easy reach of the city’s main transport hub. Dining options are very close, with Restaurant Pedrocchi, Restaurant Bar Angela, and Restaurant Al Brindisi all 50 metres from the hotel, while Papadopoli Gardens is 600 metres away and Scuola Grande di San Rocco is 850 metres away. Further on, Marittima is 850 metres away, Ca' d'Oro is 1.050 km away, and Piazza San Marco is 2 km from the property, giving access to Venice’s best-known sights.

What amenities and services are available on-site?

The hotel provides free Wi-Fi, a bar, and a buffet breakfast served every morning, all within a historic building in Venice. Guests also have access to luggage storage, smoke detectors, and rooms reached by stairs only on the upper floors, while the property offers air conditioning in the rooms and a simple, practical setup focused on essential guest services.

What are the accommodation options and room features?

All rooms at Hotel Guerrini include air conditioning and free Wi-Fi, and the accommodation style is simple with traditional furnishings and tiled floors. Guests can expect private bathrooms in the listed room types, along with flat-screen TVs, wardrobes, and standard in-room comforts such as heating, tea and coffee facilities in selected categories, and practical layouts suited to short city stays.

  • Single Room: Simple traditional furnishings
  • Triple Room with Private Bathroom: Shower, hairdryer, heating
  • Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom: Free toiletries, shower, bidet, hairdryer
  • Apartment - Ground Floor: 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 4 beds
  • Double or Twin Room: Tea and coffee maker
  • Deluxe Room: Seating area, minibar, safe deposit box

How to get to the property (airports, stations, transport)?

The hotel is 400 metres from Santa Lucia Railway Station and 320 metres from Venezia Santa Lucia Train Station, making rail arrivals straightforward, while the Ferrovia vaporetto stop offers water-bus access to St. Mark’s Basilica and other central areas. Piazzale Roma car parking area and bus station is 850 metres away, Venice Marco Polo Airport is 13 km from the hotel, and the wider transport network also includes Marittima at 850 metres and Treviso Airport at 30.8 km.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 128

Select your room

Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • flat-screen TV

3 guests15 m²private bathroom

Hotel Guerrini - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly
  • bar
  • Baggage holding
  • Secure storage for valuables

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please note that air conditioning is available from 20 May until 30 September.

Heating is available from 15 October until 15 April.

Please note the building has no lift.

When booking more than 3 rooms, please note that different conditions may apply.

Please note the building has no lift.

When booking more than 5 rooms, please note that different conditions may apply.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • IT027042A14BE4HPXN
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Guerrini?

Check-in: from 14:30 to 22:30. Check-out: from 05:00 to 10:30.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Guerrini?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Guerrini?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Where is Hotel Guerrini located?

The property is located in Venice.

Hotel Guerrini on the map: Venice

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Hotel Guerrini

The average score from 2,433 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Guerrini yet. Add yours on venice-hotel-finder.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10